Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Cricket Illawarra - 1st Grade
Round 8 - Sat 23 Nov 2019 (11:30AM)
CorrimalvPort Kembla
Venue: King George VMatch ID: 3174019
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Still  Umpire2: Rod Porter  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Illawarra - 2nd Grade
Round 8 - Sat 23 Nov 2019 (11:30AM)
Port KemblavCorrimal
Venue: Thomas Dalton -West (Turf)Match ID: 3176416
Umpires: Umpire1: John Walker  Umpire2: Greg Miles  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Illawarra - 3rd Grade
Round 7 - Sat 23 Nov 2019 (12:00PM)
CorrimalvPort Kembla
Venue: TowradgiMatch ID: 3280571
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Illawarra - 4th Grade
Round 7 - Sat 23 Nov 2019 (12:00PM)
University WhitevCorrimal
Venue: University 3 (Turf)Match ID: 3282976
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Opeta, Tai T
Rangiuira, Yalau N
Waremaki, Armstrong
Woetai, Pani
Baldwin, Connor
Williamson, Christopher J
Harding, Andrew (c)
Muhammed, Zarif
Orlowski, Peter (+)
Gray, Harry
Votano, Brendan
Cricket Illawarra - 1st Grade T20
Round 1 - Sat 5 Oct 2019 (1:30PM)
Port KembladefCorrimal
Venue: King George VMatch ID: 3172047
Umpires: Umpire1: Barry Ferguson  Umpire2: Ken Doughty  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hobson, Harry E (+)
Kornberger, Aaryn K (c)
Lee, Daniel
Lewis, Chris J
Magennis, Andy N
Magennis, Harry C
Phelps, Daniel F
Purdevski, Anthony
Skora, Matt
Walker-O'Loughlan, Cooper
White, Mitchell
Prosser, Ethan J (sub)
 
Trebel, Nathan J
Trebel, Kyle G
Wallace, Stephen J
Osborne, Jake
Osborne, Alexander
McDevitt, Xavier T (c)
McDevitt, Thomas B
Jones, Mitchell L
Jones, Lachlan
Harding, Zac (+)
Espie, Nicolas N
Cricket Illawarra - 2nd Grade T20
Round 1 - Sat 5 Oct 2019 (10:00AM)
Port KembladefCorrimal
Venue: King George VMatch ID: 3173710
Umpires: Umpire1: Evan Lane  Umpire2: Jeff Charlesworth  
Scorers:  Not specified
Arsovski, Jim
Arsovski, Peter
Cameron, Sam
Dean, Billy C
Lewis, Chris J
Noronha, Shane
Prosser, Ethan J
Purdevski, Anthony
Sunderland, Steven D (c)
Wellins, James P
White, Mitchell (+)
 
Cartwright, Jack p
Jones, Lachlan
Osborne, Jake
Smith, Lewis P
Cracknell, Nicholas
Harding, Zac (+)
Cracknell, Benjamin
Burger, Brandon L
Harper, Glenn A (c)
Bristow, Talieson
Bunt, Sam
Cricket Illawarra - (U11B) Stage 1-Level 1
Round 7 - Sat 23 Nov 2019 (8:00AM)
CorrimalvWollongong
Venue: Bulli -WestMatch ID: 3320598
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gray, Rhys
Amos, William J
Turner, Isaac
Payne, Jesse
Trebel, Lachlan
Cracknell, Oliver
Goss, Jackson
Goss, Nicholas
Opeta, Aroma
 
Coach:  Behan, Greg A
 
Team not available
Cricket Illawarra - (U17A) Stage 3-Level 4
Round 4 - Sat 23 Nov 2019 (8:00AM), Sat 30 Nov 2019 (8:00AM)
CorrimalvKiama
Venue: TowradgiMatch ID: 3290666
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Witheridge, Thomas
Laughton, Matthew
Magennis, Andy N
Creighton, Harry
Parsons, Hyeon
Sweet, Troy
Mackrell, Liam (c) (+)
Surman, Darcy
Micallef, Mitchell
Paton, Lachlan
Ridley, Keaton B
Cooney, Joel
 
Coach:  Mackrell, Adam
Cricket Illawarra - Master Blasters
Round 6 - Fri 22 Nov 2019 (5:30PM)
Corrimal CougarsvTBD
Venue: Judy Masters 1Match ID: 3351389
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Illawarra - Fraternity Club Women's T-20 League
Round 5 - Fri 22 Nov 2019 (6:00PM)
Corrimal CougarettesvUni No Ballers
Venue: Thomas Dalton -NorthMatch ID: 3318611
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Trebel, Caitlin (c)
Noronha, Samantha
Reid, Olivia
Marcocci, Emily
Lorking, Alicia
Reid, Merissa
Harte, Tracy
Reid, Hallie
Noronha, Natalie
Philpott, Kirsty
 
Team not available